well hello hello
?

Log in

well hello hello [entries|friends|calendar]
freakin_viet

Site Meter

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[20 Nov 2015|07:00pm]
Hi,I'm in New York now.



Bye.
Comments

[20 Mar 2010|02:44am]
1 comment| Comments

[05 Jan 2010|09:47pm]
so i was basicaly in a frantic today. i had work at 12 and good thing the a.wang sale on gilt started a bit early.

the shoes that i wanted only came in size 35 & 36. WHAT THE FUCK!!!

so there was nothing else i could get. atleast i tried!
Comments

[04 Jan 2010|01:43am]
i always forget how fast time flies by.

i would be dreading monday, but monday already becomes sunday. everything becomes a big blur. and the next thing i realize is that it is the new year already.

why am i having such a hard time writing. my mind cannot seem to stay in one place long enough for me to finsh a single thought.

my future plans include

NEW YORK

MY BIRTHDAY (21)

COACHELLA

thoai-an is going to europe,but i dont think i can come up with 700$ for a ticket and then continue saving so i have enough money to spend. i dont even know how much i am going to spend in new york itself!

and i was talking to theresa and i realized that i havent set any resolutions for myself.


shit i realized that i have to back to san francisco and put the final payment on my feather necklace! ughh


i really dont know what to wear when i go to ny.

i know my black denim for sure
and then my doc martens since roberto said that my leather boots wont make it in the cold weather/snow

and i should really get black gloves even though i have brown ones.

oh yeah i have to clean my room/ laundry / clean my car

ahhhhhhhhhhhh
Comments

[12 Jun 2009|02:06am]
don't you hate it when you spend all your money on something that you shouldn't be buying?

for me my biggest weakness is clothes.

well buying clothes is someone of an investment. you're putting money towards how you look and present yourself. Everyone wants to look good right? am i just telling my self this so i can validate the fact that shopping is ok?

anyway note to self no more shopping until my fees are done! =X

today i had to call out of work for the 1st time. i've been feeling sick since monday. going home at 3am everyday doesn't help either. i watched kiki's delivery service and never finshed it. ate 2 bowls of soup, 3 croissants, 3 packets of oatmeal, chicken with potatoes and rice, 2 bottles of vitamin water, 2 bottles of water and one bottle of gatorade!

i couldnt find medicine until my dad came home and showed me where they where.UGH

which reminds me i still have to go to the DMV to reissue my drivers license.
1 comment| Comments

[13 May 2009|01:47am]
i dont mind opening up to you
i'm just afraid that you wont understand.
i analyze situations too quickly
and how i will be judged
so i wont.

do people still care about each other and not themselves?
Comments

he tried to fight me SIR! [28 Apr 2009|09:35pm]
so im pulling up to a parking spot in trader joe's and i see a lady putting her stuff in her trunk with a baby still in the cart. as i am pulling forward and turing i noitced the cart sliding into my spot and i stop! me and the gay r just looking at the lady like.. ok... can u watch ur baby plzkthnx. so then she pulls her cart back and i park. hoan opens his passenger door and this guy comes to the car and was like

" YOU SHOULD WATCH UR DRIVING YOU ALMOST HIT THE LADY!!!" he says
i said " YEAH.. THATS WHY I STOPPED"
" DONT BE A WISEGUY WITH ME U WERE BASICALLY GOING TO HIT THE LADY"
"yeah... like i said i STOPPED"
"LOOK DONT GET SMART WITH ME I CAN HAVE 10 GUYS ON YOU RIGHT NOW"
"UMMM....OK...?"
" YOU SHOULD WATCH WHERE YOU'RE GOING"

so we're all just like omg wth. its me hoan and roberto and we get out of the car. we're explain to roberto wut happened bcuz he was on the phone with his mom. anyway so iget out of my car and he is like parked across from us and i hear him say

"FAGGOT"
"REALLY????"
"YOU SHOULDN'T EVEN BE DRIVING!!"
" YOUR AN ADULT AND YOUR REALLLLYY GOING TO BE CALING ME THAT???" ~* STARES AT HIM WITH MY SUNGLASSES STILL ON*~*~

and then we just walk into trader joe's and buy our cookies.

what the fuck is up with this guy. seriously!?!?! he's gonna call his ~*friends~ to beat me up and call me a faggot? real cute.

anyway cookies are so yummy!
2 comments| Comments

JUST GET ME THE FUCK OUT OF HERE! [27 Apr 2009|11:27pm]
i want to go somewhere far away and forget my daily routines.

meet new people
pack light
do things i've never done before
bring images i see in my head come to life

lay in a field of flowers and watch clouds float on by as the sun beats down with a slight breeze. or something like that.

want less responsibilities
2 comments| Comments

[25 Apr 2009|10:28pm]
TOnight has been drama filled.

how funny is it that the night that i decide to stay home and have a quiet evening to myself, problems arise.
the one night that i traded in partying/ mingling and drinking for some self reflection people are shouting all over my house.

so my dad went on vacation for this entire week in texas. my mom is scared of ~*ghosts*~ coming to get her. so i have to come home early so that she wont be alone. while my sister gets to or has been living at her boyfriends house. anyway after being out all day i thought hmm instead of going to a party i should come home extra early so my mom wont be home by her self. omg how thoughtful right? uh wrong. my mom starts calling my aunts and etc about some recent drama about spa chairs and shit. not only that my sister come homes as well and she chimes in and w.e

so im up in my room trying to tune all this out, but these speakers can only get so loud.

i guess what im trying to say is that since i go out so much i decide that ..hmmm amybe i should just have a calm night, and be good. and now i remember why i try to avoid being home as much as i can. so i dont have to deal with my mom and her childish actions. and her bothering me all the time about eating or finding some reason to talk to me and annoy me because she has nothing else to do.

and then i thought to myself.. if i cant have peace and quiet at my own house and im tired of going out.. amybe i should just move the fuck out! sounds soo easy.

so how do u solve this probelm? i dont like being at home because even through a locked door my privacy is still being pried open. and when you're just so over the going out all the time.. where do you go?


no one is helping any bit at all. only because i feel like people dont really want to hear stuff like this. because i know sometimes i get tired of listeing to people talk and talk and talk about dumbshit that i dont really care about. but i have to because we're friends. maybe it's because i dont think my friend are good listeners as i am. slightly kidding.


why am i so bitter right now. yeah its definitely true. if you ever want to make your self feel even worse is to compare yourself to others.

and suddenly now i remember why i want to wear black all over again.
4 comments| Comments

[25 Apr 2009|01:43am]
a hint of depression linger in my thoughts lately.maybe is the side effects of the drugs,but its working i guess.

i've pretty much come to a conclusion that i'll be alone forever. yeah there are friends, but isn't the same.

is there anyone to control me? anyone to put me in my place and help me realize my actions. i don't even know.



livejournal is always a little home for me. even though im not always on here. i'm comfortable here.

so tommorow i have to be at jasson's house at 730 so we can get inline for bfd tickets.
after that me and hoan are off to the san francisco zoo and maybe some shopping hopefully.
Comments

[13 Apr 2009|12:27am]
DRAINED!!!NO ENERGY

MONDAY- SCHOOL FROM 9:20-12:30 WRK 2-10
TUESDAY SCHOOL FROM 9:20-2PM WRK 3-10
WEDNESDAY SCHOOL FROM 9:20-12:30 THEN WRK FROM 2-10
THURSDAY SCHOOL FROM 9:20-2PM THEN ON OUR WAY TO COACHELLA


alotta things are happening at a whirlwind speed!
3 comments| Comments

[09 Apr 2009|01:57am]



o hai ppl! it's nearly 2am and i should be going to bed. i have this problem where i can be on the dam computer for hours and hours and get no where. besides that..i guess i should update? dont know what to say. things are moving along. not better or worse. still doing what i've always been doing. going out with friends, eating,partying, clubbing,taking photos. and going to a transgender fashion show. haha jasson might be moving to the city of san francisco.im planning to as well. i just dont think san jose is really me. i know feel and belong somewhere else. yeah i have friends here but i want something more. one day i'll find it. i dont know what it is, but i will. theres so many things that i would love love to do. but im so good at procastinating!

good news! i haven't bought clothes in over a month!! but now its going towards food.. which is just as bad. oh the price i pay to eat good food! =[ my favs places are siam near santana row thai food. then theres whimsical close to home on curtner ( forzen yogurt!) and of course wendy's/jack in the box. sooooooooo bad but fck it! im hungry!!

sometimes i wish i can just stay home for a day and just relax and enjoy everything that has happened in the past year.

i think i've also lost a group of friends. or more like lost touch. i dont really associate myself with that entire group of people,but only certain individuals are the ones i feel that are rly cool people. but obv they dont really feel the same. what a shame.

BTW im soooooo over my close girlfriends who leave me or our friends once they find a boyfriend or something. applies to all the girls outthere. soo over it! why can't somegirls have best of both worlds. do u really really need to be with your boyfriend 24/7? isnt that a bit too much? dont people need space? unless they are codependent. which then sucks for you. cant do anything by yourself. haha

and BTW u can stfu

3 comments| Comments

[07 Apr 2009|12:37am]
I really dont know what im doing with my life.
I do know that there is a big adventure and even more opportunities awaiting!

lalala i wanna start taking pictures of my outfits.
Comments

[03 Mar 2009|02:44am]
and it starts all over again.
Comments

oooomggggg [26 Feb 2009|01:58am]
so my alarm goes off and i hit the snooze..
and i doze off into sleep again..

and im dreaming that im in a video game. and i cant attack these monsters so i keep saying " i die! i die!" bcuz they are attacking me.
and i have more lives and the keep attacking me and i keep saying " im dying! i die!!"
and then i somehow i hit the power button to turn off bcuz i had to go eat and i
wake up! lol

im assuming the "i die" is referencing Rachel Zoe.
1 comment| Comments

[26 Feb 2009|01:01am]
there has to be something wrong with me.
i just know it.

i know i'm weird
i love myself for it.
to be different

i'm not so sure other people
are ready for it.

doomed..
to be single for ever.
3 comments| Comments

[22 Feb 2009|03:46am]




Comments

[20 Feb 2009|12:50am]
is the hipster runoff dead?!

what what in the butt.
Comments

[17 Feb 2009|01:11am]
lol at ppl joining tumblr.

no im not sharing mines.
1 comment| Comments

[10 Feb 2009|12:47am]
you rly rly rly rly rly wanna know how i get skinny?!!?!?

friday worked from 8am-5pm and then went to the city came home at 3am
had wrk from 1pm-10pm went out again and slept at 2am had to wake up at 7:30am
had school from 9:20am to 12:20pm and then work from 1pm-10pm
and today i have to wake up at 7:30am then swim and then finish school at 2:00pm

andd im getting sick
andd my nose bothers me
annd im cold
annd im just being a bitch

too many things r going on AHHHHHHHHH better then nothing going on right??? =[

ok tell me your problems!!!!! go!


rockstar keeps me going.
7 comments| Comments

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]